24929 125th St Trevor, WI 53179
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $916,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24929 125th St, Trevor, WI 53179 and is currently estimated at $819,994, approximately $346 per square foot. 24929 125th St is a home with nearby schools including Trevor-Wilmot Grade School and Wilmot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Gibbs Brian and Greening Heather
Bought by
Pinc Jeffrey and Pinc Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Anger Susan
Bought by
Greening Heather and Gibbs Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinc Jeffrey | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Greening Heather | $126,000 | Blackhawk Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greening Heather | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,437 | $794,400 | $147,000 | $647,400 |
| 2024 | $10,500 | $691,200 | $115,300 | $575,900 |
| 2023 | $10,176 | $691,200 | $115,300 | $575,900 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $99,600 | $99,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $99,600 | $99,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $95,500 | $95,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $95,500 | $95,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $92,200 | $92,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $92,200 | $92,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $87,200 | $87,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $87,200 | $87,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $80,200 | $80,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map