2493 Fowler Rd Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $93,128 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2493 Fowler Rd, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $201,532, approximately $215 per square foot. 2493 Fowler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Korman Michael J and Korman Kim
Bought by
Korman Deborah Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Ball Jennifer
Bought by
Korman Deborah K and Liberton Eunie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korman Deborah Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Korman Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Korman Deborah K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $493 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $491 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $491 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $492 | $7,858 | $2,090 | $5,768 |
| 2020 | $467 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $467 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $467 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $468 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map