2493 Howe Rd Burton, MI 48519
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2493 Howe Rd, Burton, MI 48519 and is currently estimated at $199,832, approximately $169 per square foot. 2493 Howe Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School, Atherton Junior & Senior High School, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Mead Eric J
Bought by
Mead Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Tusing Rita and Tusing Ruby Alvin
Bought by
Rita Tusing Revocable Declaration Of Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Rita Tusing Revocable Declaration Of Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |