NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $338,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,749 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,381 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

This property is newly remodeled. It has new carpet, new paint and new kitchen appliances. The property is located off of Kuykendahl and close to shopping and dining in the Woodlands new Creekside development.The lot is huge with plenty of space for a pool. It is part of the excellent Klein School District and new Junior is being built for the area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Hodge

REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston License #0646272 Listed on: 04/01/2017

REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Vance

Baker Realty Solutions LLC License #0631488

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,562

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 12,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Princeton Place Ho Association, Phone Number (281) 580-1600
  • Princeton Place Sec 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,562

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Princeton Place Sec 1
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:125-237-003-0006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2749.0
  • Dining Room Type: Game Room, Office, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 290.0
  • Association Name: Princeton Place HO
  • Phone: 281-580-1600
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: METZLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HILDEBRANDT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5562.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2017
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Kebrami Supernnuation Fund Llc
Bought by
Reece Kimber Michael and Reece Kevin Michael
Seller's Agent
Paul Hodge
REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston
Buyer's Agent
Becky Vance
Baker Realty Solutions LLC
List Price
$214,000
Current Estimated Value
$321,612

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$171,737
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,875

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
San San Luis Michael M Luis Michael M and San Luis Jeanette
Bought by
Saba Hazem and Saba Elaine

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Durgin Joey B and Zajicek Dana M
Bought by
Kebrami Superannuation Fund Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Caliper Capital Of Texas Llp
Bought by
Durgin Joey B and Zajicek Dana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Caliper Capital Of Texas Lllp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Saba Hazem -- Chicago Title Of Texas
Kebrami Superannuation Fund Llc -- First American Title
Durgin Joey B -- Commonwealth Title
Caliper Capital Of Texas Lllp -- Empire Title Company Ltd
Gehan Homes Ltd -- Empire Title Company Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reece Kimber Michael $206,196
Previous Owner Durgin Joey B $171,000
Previous Owner Caliper Capital Of Texas Lllp $35,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold -- -- --
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2017 04/01/17 For Sale $214,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,982 $309,981 $57,003 $252,978
2024 $7,982 $324,158 $57,003 $267,155
2023 $7,982 $327,584 $57,003 $270,581
2022 $7,980 $299,253 $57,003 $242,250
2021 $6,521 $230,095 $32,661 $197,434
2020 $6,388 $215,562 $32,661 $182,901
2019 $6,427 $210,717 $32,661 $178,056
2018 $2,555 $178,678 $32,661 $146,017
2017 $5,562 $178,678 $32,661 $146,017
2016 $5,562 $178,678 $32,661 $146,017
2015 $4,973 $175,028 $32,661 $142,367
2014 $4,973 $154,498 $32,661 $121,837
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2613643

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1252370030006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.