24932 Cooke St Dearborn, MI 48124
Crowley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24932 Cooke St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $137,093, approximately $204 per square foot. 24932 Cooke St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Long Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Mann David G and Mann Denise A
Bought by
Jessea Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Mann Celeste
Bought by
Mann David G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessea Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Mann David G | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |