24934 Johnston Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $172,525 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24934 Johnston Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $191,881, approximately $182 per square foot. 24934 Johnston Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Reach Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Reynolds Esther C and The Esther C Reynolds Living T
Bought by
Higgins Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Barr Kathleen S and Reynolds Esther C
Bought by
Reynolds Esther C and Esther C Reynolds Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Bruce | $139,700 | Greco | |
| Reynolds Esther C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $37,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $32,960 | $3,580 | $29,380 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $32,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $26,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,365 | $26,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map