2494 Newcastle St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $423,540
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2494 Newcastle St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $411,635, approximately $297 per square foot. 2494 Newcastle St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Trevor V and Phillips Naomi M
Bought by
Brennan Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$159,431
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Dejon Robert W
Bought by
Phillips Trevor and Phillips Naomi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,568
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Love Obie J and Love Joann
Bought by
Dejon Robert W and Dejon Jewel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|