2494 Spring Ct Zeeland, MI 49464
Estimated Value: $304,922 - $352,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2494 Spring Ct, Zeeland, MI 49464 and is currently estimated at $329,981, approximately $283 per square foot. 2494 Spring Ct is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including New Groningen School, Creekside Middle School, and Zeeland West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Craig Steven and Hoekstra Susan Lynn
Bought by
Craig Steven and Hoekstra Susan Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $80,600 | $19,000 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map