24940 Dunning St Dearborn, MI 48124
Crowley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $201,587
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24940 Dunning St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $188,647, approximately $173 per square foot. 24940 Dunning St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Long Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Bartolomucci Joann
Bought by
Cervantes Roberto and Cervantes Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,620
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Sanderson Jason
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Phillips A
Bought by
Sanderson Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Roberto | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Cervantes Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $151,493 | None Available | |
| Sanderson Jason | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History