24941 Blakely Dr Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,821 - $467,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,107
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24941 Blakely Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $454,955, approximately $215 per square foot. 24941 Blakely Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walkers Grove Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Correia Almindo and Correia Christine
Bought by
Kiger Brent A and Kiger Shannan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Correia Almindo and Correia Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,470
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiger Brent A | $183,000 | -- | |
| Correia Almindo | $40,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kiger Brent A | $164,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Correia Almindo | $162,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,459 | $131,227 | $37,050 | $94,177 |
| 2023 | $8,968 | $115,925 | $32,730 | $83,195 |
| 2022 | $7,836 | $103,781 | $30,962 | $72,819 |
| 2021 | $7,543 | $98,839 | $29,488 | $69,351 |
| 2020 | $7,535 | $97,273 | $29,021 | $68,252 |
| 2019 | $7,419 | $94,531 | $28,203 | $66,328 |
| 2018 | $7,002 | $87,885 | $27,581 | $60,304 |
| 2017 | $6,963 | $85,616 | $26,869 | $58,747 |
| 2016 | $6,977 | $83,773 | $26,291 | $57,482 |
| 2015 | $6,586 | $80,551 | $25,280 | $55,271 |
| 2014 | $6,586 | $76,736 | $25,280 | $51,456 |
| 2013 | $6,586 | $76,736 | $25,280 | $51,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map