2495 Clayton Cir Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $960,466 - $1,099,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2495 Clayton Cir, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $1,007,117, approximately $481 per square foot. 2495 Clayton Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eldorado K-8 School, Superior Elementary School, and Monarch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Tubbs Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Bought by
Tubbs Donald E and Tubbs Jannelle R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubbs Donald E | $227,070 | Land Title | |
| Tubbs Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,903 | $65,444 | $20,013 | $45,431 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $66,618 | $13,976 | $52,642 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $66,618 | $17,661 | $52,642 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $45,529 | $13,608 | $31,921 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $51,473 | $15,387 | $36,086 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $46,726 | $15,802 | $30,924 |
| 2019 | $4,841 | $46,726 | $15,802 | $30,924 |
| 2018 | $4,543 | $43,438 | $10,944 | $32,494 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $48,022 | $12,099 | $35,923 |
| 2016 | $4,683 | $42,315 | $11,303 | $31,012 |
| 2015 | $4,450 | $36,983 | $14,806 | $22,177 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $36,983 | $14,806 | $22,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map