2495 Hinton Rd Unit 3 Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2495 Hinton Rd Unit 3, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $332,422, approximately $215 per square foot. 2495 Hinton Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Bradley Roy W
Bought by
Dane John D and Dane Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,119
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Bradley Judy A
Bought by
Bradley Roy W and Bradley Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,200
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Noone Peter
Bought by
Herrera Archie and Herrera Bessie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Grulke Martha J
Bought by
Contimortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dane John D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Bradley Roy W | -- | -- | |
| Herrera Archie | $126,900 | -- | |
| Contimortgage Corp | $93,286 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dane John D | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Roy W | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $121,600 | $24,800 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $537 | $121,600 | $24,800 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $537 | $128,000 | $24,800 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $108,280 | $20,000 | $88,280 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $72,160 | $14,400 | $57,760 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $72,160 | $14,400 | $57,760 |
| 2019 | $980 | $78,480 | $14,400 | $64,080 |
| 2018 | $980 | $62,560 | $12,000 | $50,560 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $50,280 | $8,000 | $42,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,240 | $8,000 | $39,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map