24950 Estates Ct Mattawan, MI 49071
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24950 Estates Ct, Mattawan, MI 49071 and is currently estimated at $222,187, approximately $129 per square foot. 24950 Estates Ct is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Mattawan Early Elementary School, Mattawan Early Childhood Education Center, and Mattawan Later Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $709 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $675 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $42,300 | $10,000 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $41,800 | $10,000 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $38,900 | $38,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $897 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map