2496 Georgetown Blvd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Orchard Hills-Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,723 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2496 Georgetown Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $558,431, approximately $289 per square foot. 2496 Georgetown Blvd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,968 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,796 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,828 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $187,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,532 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,217 | $164,300 | $164,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,963 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,753 | $119,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,478 | $118,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,478 | $115,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,161 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map