2496 SW Hideaway Ln Stuart, FL 34994
Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,347 - $580,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2496 SW Hideaway Ln, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $431,087, approximately $550 per square foot. 2496 SW Hideaway Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Cowie Charles and Cowie Joan
Bought by
Cowie Joan E and Cowie Charles T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Koebe Bruce A
Bought by
Cowie Charles T & Joan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1989
Bought by
Cowie Charles T & Joan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowie Joan E | -- | Attorney | |
| Cowie Charles T & Joan E | $142,000 | -- | |
| Cowie Charles T & Joan E | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $233,436 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $212,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $192,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $175,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $159,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $161,160 | $130,000 | $31,160 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $148,050 | $120,000 | $28,050 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $144,950 | $120,000 | $24,950 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $140,260 | $120,000 | $20,260 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $109,080 | $90,000 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $118,890 | $95,000 | $23,890 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $114,640 | $90,000 | $24,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map