24960 145th Ave Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,825 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24960 145th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $667,956, approximately $463 per square foot. 24960 145th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. / M.S. 138 Sunrise, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,834 | $27,017 | $5,954 | $21,063 |
| 2025 | $4,838 | $25,488 | $6,042 | $19,446 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $25,488 | $7,243 | $18,245 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $25,296 | $6,883 | $18,413 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $36,060 | $9,600 | $26,460 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $33,120 | $9,600 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $30,360 | $9,600 | $20,760 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $30,060 | $9,600 | $20,460 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $21,080 | $7,718 | $13,362 |
| 2017 | $3,754 | $19,887 | $7,704 | $12,183 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $19,887 | $7,704 | $12,183 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $17,700 | $7,980 | $9,720 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $17,700 | $7,980 | $9,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map