2497 4th Ave Alford, FL 32420
Estimated Value: $74,012 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2497 4th Ave, Alford, FL 32420 and is currently estimated at $100,503, approximately $90 per square foot. 2497 4th Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cottondale Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Vance Rondald
Bought by
Vance Rondald and Wing Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Bazemore Susan and Estate Of James W Little
Bought by
Vance Mary Little and Vance Ronald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Rondald | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vance Mary Little | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $53,548 | $9,000 | $44,548 |
| 2024 | $798 | $53,548 | $9,000 | $44,548 |
| 2023 | $46 | $33,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $93 | $32,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $83 | $31,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $77 | $30,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,940 | $9,000 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $71 | $30,121 | $9,000 | $21,121 |
| 2017 | $67 | $29,894 | $9,000 | $20,894 |
| 2016 | $69 | $29,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $67 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $65 | $29,167 | $9,000 | $20,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map