2497 Backbone Rd Tampico, IL 61283
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $257,426
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2497 Backbone Rd, Tampico, IL 61283 and is currently estimated at $177,213, approximately $89 per square foot. 2497 Backbone Rd is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Prophetstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Jones Barbara Poston
Bought by
Poston Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Frank Gerry K and Frank Susan M
Bought by
Poston Ronald J and Jones Barbara Poston
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poston Ronald J | -- | Attorney | |
| Poston Ronald J | $139,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poston Ronald J | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $25,344 | $5,055 | $20,289 |
| 2024 | $771 | $23,877 | $4,747 | $19,130 |
| 2023 | $771 | $22,299 | $4,414 | $17,885 |
| 2022 | $682 | $20,784 | $4,097 | $16,687 |
| 2021 | $587 | $19,245 | $3,773 | $15,472 |
| 2020 | $568 | $18,995 | $3,715 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $568 | $18,649 | $3,636 | $15,013 |
| 2018 | $494 | $17,765 | $3,449 | $14,316 |
| 2017 | $712 | $17,381 | $3,366 | $14,015 |
| 2016 | $696 | $16,858 | $3,258 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,173 | $34 | $13,139 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,272 | $3,133 | $13,139 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,647 | $3,208 | $13,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map