4
Seller's Agent in 2026
417realestate.com
Real Broker, LLC
This stunning contemporary retreat offers the perfect blend of nature, design, and convenience--in Ozark and just minutes from Springfield! Wrapped in warm cedar siding and natural stone, the home welcomes you with dramatic architectural appeal and a serene setting that feels like a private wildlife and birdwatcher's paradise. Inside, soaring 30-foot ceilings anchor the open living and dining space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept kitchen features granite countertops, an exceptional pantry, and thoughtful flow into the main living areas. A specially designed rock fireplace serves as a striking focal point, adding warmth and character to the space. Solid six-panel doors and quality finishes throughout reflect timeless style. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa-like bath for true relaxation, while 3 additional bedrooms provides flexibility for additional bedrooms, home office, studio, or guest space. This home boasts all new carpet, a brand new roof, and fresh paint inside. With 3 stories of decks/patios on the back with peaceful views, this home is perfectly positioned. It's a great opportunity to enjoy contemporary living immersed in nature without sacrificing proximity to town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
417realestate.com
Real Broker, LLC License #2014009178 Listed on: 02/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $354,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $59,490 | $13,680 | $45,810 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $54,320 | $13,680 | $40,640 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $54,320 | $13,680 | $40,640 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $51,360 | $13,680 | $37,680 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $51,360 | $13,680 | $37,680 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $46,380 | $13,680 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $46,380 | $13,680 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $46,360 | $13,680 | $32,680 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $46,360 | $13,680 | $32,680 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $46,360 | $13,680 | $32,680 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $46,360 | $13,680 | $32,680 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $46,360 | $13,680 | $32,680 |
4
Seller's Agent in 2026
417realestate.com
Real Broker, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mandi Mcclure
White Magnolia Real Estate LLC
(620) 762-3408
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60316354
APN: 19-29-400-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.