2497 N 1100 E Avilla, IN 46710
Estimated Value: $275,027 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2497 N 1100 E, Avilla, IN 46710 and is currently estimated at $289,007, approximately $121 per square foot. 2497 N 1100 E is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Avilla Elementary School, East Noble Middle School, and East Noble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Damon E Handshoe
Bought by
Nicholas Mortorff and Emily Mortorff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Mortorff | $116,000 | Ruoff Mortgage |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $268,000 | $34,300 | $233,700 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $262,800 | $34,300 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $243,400 | $30,700 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $242,600 | $29,800 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $214,700 | $28,700 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $197,800 | $23,000 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $161,900 | $22,800 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $775 | $136,300 | $18,500 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $682 | $134,100 | $18,500 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $615 | $130,500 | $18,500 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $562 | $119,500 | $18,500 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map