24970 344th Ave Chamberlain, SD 57325
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $350,000
About This Home
This home is located at 24970 344th Ave, Chamberlain, SD 57325 and is currently estimated at $298,543. 24970 344th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chamberlain Elementary School, Chamberlain Junior High School, and Chamberlain High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,073 | $242,275 | $37,400 | $204,875 |
| 2025 | -- | $209,829 | $37,400 | $172,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map