2498 Carson Hwy Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $302,123
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2498 Carson Hwy, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $289,031, approximately $107 per square foot. 2498 Carson Hwy is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Bought by
Graham Marvin Lee and Graham Christa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Marvin Lee | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $207,381 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $72,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $70,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $69,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,733 | $0 | $0 |