Estimated Value: $341,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2498 E 2100 N, Hamer, ID 83425 and is currently estimated at $482,926, approximately $186 per square foot. 2498 E 2100 N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hamer Elementary School and West Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
White Elliott Candace and White Philip John
Bought by
Beall Nacole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,302
Outstanding Balance
$384,770
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Ashcraft and Douglas
Bought by
Grubb John P and Elliott Candace W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,302
Outstanding Balance
$384,770
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,156
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beall Nacole | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Grubb John P | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beall Nacole | $417,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |