Estimated Value: $787,000 - $983,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,997
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2498 Poole Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $889,808, approximately $222 per square foot. 2498 Poole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Cooley Cooley John R John R and Cooley Brooks Barbara
Bought by
Harmon Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,657
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$822,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Susan L | $600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon Susan L | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $29,060 | $7,500 | $21,560 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $26,820 | $4,230 | $22,590 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $26,820 | $4,230 | $22,590 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $26,820 | $4,230 | $22,590 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $26,820 | $4,230 | $22,590 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $23,570 | $4,230 | $19,340 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $23,570 | $4,230 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $8,543 | $28,340 | $6,340 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $8,288 | $28,340 | $6,340 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $8,077 | $472,330 | $105,730 | $366,600 |
| 2015 | $8,077 | $472,330 | $105,730 | $366,600 |
| 2014 | $7,655 | $452,750 | $105,730 | $347,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map