2498 Saltgrass Way Orange Beach, AL 36561
Estimated Value: $704,126 - $734,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2498 Saltgrass Way, Orange Beach, AL 36561 and is currently estimated at $716,282, approximately $497 per square foot. 2498 Saltgrass Way is a home located in Baldwin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Gbs Properties Llc
Bought by
Wimbledon Waves Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$518,598
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$197,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Jackson Jim and Jackson Lindsey R
Bought by
Chandler Nicholas Andrew and Posch Samantha Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Cottages At Romar Llp
Bought by
Gbs Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimbledon Waves Llc | $685,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chandler Nicholas Andrew | $700,000 | Orange Beach Title | |
| Gbs Properties Llc | $75,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wimbledon Waves Llc | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Nicholas Andrew | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gbs Properties Llc | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $144,960 | $61,000 | $83,960 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $159,160 | $76,960 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $123,900 | $64,800 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map