NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2499 E Upper Hayden Lake Rd Hayden, ID 83835

Honeysuckle Hills Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,213,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,988 Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2499 E Upper Hayden Lake Rd, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently priced at $1,213,000, approximately $405 per square foot. 2499 E Upper Hayden Lake Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Gray Michael and Gray Megan
Bought by
Gray Megan and Gray Michael
Current Estimated Value
$1,213,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,733
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Alltus Janice E and Janice E Alltus Revocable Trus
Bought by
Gray Michael and Gray Megan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Alltus Janice E
Bought by
Alltus Janice E and Janice E Alltus Revocable Trus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Alltus Janice E and The Alltus Family Trust
Bought by
Alltus Janice E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Alltus Jeffrey W and Alltus Janice E
Bought by
Alltus Jeffrey W and Alltus Janice E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Alltus Jeffrey W and Alltus Janice E
Bought by
Alltus Jeffrey W and Alltus Janice E

Alltus Janice E -- None Available
Alltus Janice E -- Alliance Title - Coeur D Ale
Alltus Jeffrey W -- --
Alltus Jeffrey W -- --
Alltus Jeffrey W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gray Megan $225,000
Previous Owner Alltus Janice E $139,000
Previous Owner Alltus Jeffrey W $224,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $3,528 $589,180 $327,750 $261,430
2019 -- $574,490 $327,750 $246,740
2018 -- $511,520 $285,000 $226,520
2017 -- $446,180 $265,050 $181,130
2016 -- $414,890 $240,900 $173,990
2015 -- $431,705 $253,575 $178,130
2013 -- $379,640 $210,000 $169,640
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.