2499 Eva Cir Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Forest Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,089,000 - $2,402,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,458
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2499 Eva Cir, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $2,248,148, approximately $650 per square foot. 2499 Eva Cir is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Manuel Demiguel Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Mertel Mark V and Mertel Miriam
Bought by
Mertel Mark Vincent and Mertel Miriam Mackey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Marshall Nancy and Paul Janet
Bought by
Mertel Mark and Mertel Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,057
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,994,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertel Mark Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Mertel Mark | $845,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History