Estimated Value: $289,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2499 W Windfall Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $381,272, approximately $213 per square foot. 2499 W Windfall Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School and Olean Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Lindstrom Jan
Bought by
Piller Gerard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,048
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Porcello Robert S
Bought by
Lindstrom Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piller Gerard | $305,000 | Carl R. Vahl | |
| Lindstrom Jan | $275,000 | Gregory E. Shemeld |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piller Gerard | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindstrom Jan | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,616 | $133,400 | $30,900 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $13,771 | $133,400 | $30,900 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $7,224 | $133,400 | $30,900 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $7,018 | $133,400 | $30,900 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $7,804 | $133,400 | $30,900 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $133,400 | $30,900 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $133,400 | $30,900 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $5,361 | $133,400 | $30,900 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $133,400 | $30,900 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $133,400 | $30,900 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,400 | $30,900 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,400 | $30,900 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map