24W715 Argyle Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24W715 Argyle Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently priced at $245,000, approximately $287 per square foot. 24W715 Argyle Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Erickson Elementary School, Westfield Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Bartsch Steve C and Durante Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
1.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Bartsch Steve C
Bought by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Bartsch Steve C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Bartsch Mary Patricia
Bought by
Bartsch Steve Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Bartsch Steve C and Bartsch Mary P
Bought by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Bartsch Steve C and Bartsch Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1996
Sold by
Harris Bank Palatine
Bought by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartsch Steve C | -- | First American Title | |
| Itasca Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Bartsch Steve C | -- | Plm Title Company | |
| Bartsch Steve Carl | -- | Plm Title Company | |
| Itasca Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Bartsch Steve C | -- | -- | |
| Itasca Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bartsch Steve C | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartsch Steve Carl | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartsch Steve C | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $3,030 | $87,930 | $50,800 | $37,130 |
| 2018 | -- | $81,120 | $46,860 | $34,260 |
| 2017 | -- | $75,180 | $43,430 | $31,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,570 | $40,190 | $29,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,920 | $37,500 | $27,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,650 | $18,230 | $27,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,210 | $18,850 | $28,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map