Seller's Agent in 2022
Bruce Mcadoo
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 585-3609
9 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $253,771
Move-In Ready! Close to Eglin AFB. Wonderful end unit townhome in Portofino! 2 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bathroom, 2020 New HVAC
2022 New Hot Water Heater. One car garage with automatic opener, courtyard, and community pool. This home features an open floor plan, large eat-in kitchen, and a stone corner fireplace. Both bedrooms are on the second floor and have lots of storage space. New Water Heater being installed and New Windows. Seller will provide Flooring Allowance. Schedule your Showing to view this Property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA American Real Estate License #3277659 Listed on: 09/09/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushey Angela | $250,000 | New Title Company | |
| Chapman Philip W | $125,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Higgins G Lane | $63,500 | Old South Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bushey Angela | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins G Lane | $50,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $179,898 | $45,000 | $134,898 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $193,327 | $40,000 | $153,327 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $188,668 | $40,000 | $148,668 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $150,145 | $30,000 | $120,145 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $124,721 | $30,000 | $94,721 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $102,271 | $23,000 | $79,271 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $92,901 | $23,000 | $69,901 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $85,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $78,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $992 | $74,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $957 | $71,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $936 | $69,509 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bruce Mcadoo
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 585-3609
9 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Shawn Dunne
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty
(850) 525-5875
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 907723
APN: 05-2S-23-2081-0000-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.