25 1st Ave Nyack, NY 10960
Nyack Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $1,559,950
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 1st Ave, Nyack, NY 10960 and is currently estimated at $1,188,488, approximately $491 per square foot. 25 1st Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Nyack Senior High School and Montessori Center Of Nyack-The River School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,448 | $259,000 | $46,300 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $24,448 | $259,000 | $46,300 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $20,793 | $259,000 | $46,300 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $20,740 | $259,000 | $46,300 | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $16,966 | $259,000 | $46,300 | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $15,995 | $259,000 | $46,300 | $212,700 |
| 2018 | $15,995 | $259,000 | $46,300 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $15,752 | $259,000 | $46,300 | $212,700 |
| 2016 | $16,523 | $259,000 | $46,300 | $212,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,000 | $46,300 | $212,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,000 | $46,300 | $212,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map