NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $779,757

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
2,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2021

Last sale price $617,000

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,656 / mo

219 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of February 2021

Lovely 1 Family in the Heart of East Elmhurst. Walking Distance to LaGuardia Airport. Close To All Major Highways, Bridges, and Citi Field., Additional information: Business Located At:,Rental Income:

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Hyatt

Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty License #40HY1121477 Listed on: 03/08/2020

Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Virginia Pulisic

Keller Williams Rlty Landmark License #10401327742

Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,138

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20x100

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 1655
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01655-0008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,138

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • CurrentPrice: 617000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.91954
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 20x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000
  • Parcel Number: 01655-0008
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4138
  • Tax Block: 1655
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2020
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Reeves Pearlie
Bought by
Fereig Ibrahim A
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Hyatt
Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty
Buyer's Agent
Virginia Pulisic
Keller Williams Rlty Landmark
List Price
$695,999
Sold Price
$617,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$78,999
-11.35%
Current Estimated Value
$779,757

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,757
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.55%
Original Mortgage
$537,000
Outstanding Balance
$472,554
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,203

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fereig Ibrahim A $617,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fereig Ibrahim A $537,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $617,000 -- --
02/04/2021 02/04/21 Sold $617,000 -3.6% --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Price Changed $639,999 -1.5% --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Price Changed $649,999 -3.7% --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Price Changed $674,999 -3.0% --
03/08/2020 03/08/20 For Sale $695,999 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,958 $31,428 $6,348 $25,080
2025 $5,785 $29,665 $5,562 $24,103
2024 $5,785 $28,805 $6,029 $22,776
2023 $5,526 $27,515 $6,174 $21,341
2022 $5,235 $45,540 $9,720 $35,820
2021 $5,512 $41,220 $9,720 $31,500
2020 $1,957 $35,460 $9,720 $25,740
2019 $1,852 $34,740 $9,720 $25,020
2018 $4,947 $22,929 $7,565 $15,364
2017 $1,581 $21,854 $8,490 $13,364
2016 $1,560 $21,854 $8,490 $13,364
2015 $805 $20,601 $8,684 $11,917
2014 $805 $20,004 $7,811 $12,193
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3206689

OneKey® MLS

APN: 01655-0008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.