25 2nd St Rockmart, GA 30153
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 2nd St, Rockmart, GA 30153 and is currently estimated at $231,962, approximately $165 per square foot. 25 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Van Wert Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Rowland Jennifer A
Bought by
Rowland Clifton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1989
Sold by
Hosey Claude E
Bought by
Rowland Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Clifton | $5,000 | -- | |
| Rowland Jennifer A | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $86,572 | $4,800 | $81,772 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $98,538 | $4,800 | $93,738 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $51,874 | $1,776 | $50,098 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $43,956 | $1,776 | $42,180 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $43,956 | $1,776 | $42,180 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $43,956 | $1,776 | $42,180 |
| 2019 | $498 | $18,550 | $1,744 | $16,806 |
| 2018 | $48 | $1,744 | $1,744 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map