25 Abbey Rd Ringgold, GA 30736
Blue Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,142 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Abbey Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $291,786, approximately $232 per square foot. 25 Abbey Rd is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Battlefield Primary School, Battlefield Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Maynor Cynthia D
Bought by
Coley Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,100
Outstanding Balance
$75,472
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,314
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coley Cynthia D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coley Cynthia D | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $102,402 | $12,000 | $90,402 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $98,640 | $12,000 | $86,640 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $76,942 | $12,000 | $64,942 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $59,576 | $12,000 | $47,576 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $59,576 | $12,000 | $47,576 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $53,366 | $12,000 | $41,366 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $53,366 | $12,000 | $41,366 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $47,808 | $6,442 | $41,366 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $46,532 | $6,442 | $40,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map