25 Alderbrook Ct Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Alderbrook Ct, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $661,855, approximately $327 per square foot. 25 Alderbrook Ct is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and Foxborough Regional Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Joffe Michael and Joffe Natalia
Bought by
Ali Neil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Outstanding Balance
$155,886
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Robinson Stuart and Robinson Marie C
Bought by
Joffe Michael and Joffe Natalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Sold by
Pflum Jeffrey and Pflum Jodi A
Bought by
Robinson Stuart and Robinson Marie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Neil | $388,000 | -- | |
| Ali Neil | $388,000 | -- | |
| Ali Neil | $388,000 | -- | |
| Ali Neil | $388,000 | -- | |
| Joffe Michael | $175,000 | -- | |
| Joffe Michael | $175,000 | -- | |
| Joffe Michael A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Stuart | $163,500 | -- | |
| Robinson Stuart C | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Neil | $310,400 | |
| Closed | Ali Neil | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Neil | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,572 | $567,000 | $303,100 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $517,600 | $303,100 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $5,978 | $473,700 | $275,500 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $428,400 | $257,000 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $355,700 | $224,400 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $5,483 | $384,800 | $199,600 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $5,278 | $373,800 | $199,600 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $361,200 | $199,800 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $341,500 | $196,000 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $334,700 | $190,300 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $309,900 | $182,900 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $283,900 | $161,300 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map