Seller's Agent in 2022
Cliff Glansen
FlatFee.com
(954) 965-3990
5,258 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,151 - $538,000
Ready NOW!!! Lennar Homes, TREVI floor plan: 4 beds, 3 baths, and 2 car garage. Everything's Included® features: Quartz kitchen counter tops, 42'' cabinets, Frigidaire® stainless steel appliances (stove, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator), washer & dryer, ceramic wood tile in wet areas and extended into living/dining/halls, Pre-wired security system, pavered screened lanai, window blinds throughout, sprinkler system, and pavered driveway. 1 year builder warranty, dedicated customer service program and 24-hour emergency service.
**Interior and exterior photos may not be the actual home and are to be used as representation of the home under construction. There may variances in home-sites, landscaping and exterior colors**
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gvs Properties Llc | $480,000 | -- | |
| Harkins Tracy | $303,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $302,985 | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Sold | $480,000 | -4.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -3.7% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -5.5% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | For Sale | $549,000 | +81.2% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $302,985 | +9.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2019 03/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | For Sale | $277,985 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,746 | $410,972 | $110,000 | $300,972 |
| 2025 | $5,673 | $401,814 | $100,000 | $301,814 |
| 2024 | $5,673 | $426,886 | $120,000 | $306,886 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $426,886 | $120,000 | $306,886 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $358,799 | $100,800 | $257,999 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $284,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $260,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $932 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $950 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cliff Glansen
FlatFee.com
(954) 965-3990
5,258 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Matthew Figlesthaler
LENNAR REALTY INC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NON MLS
NON MLS
9
Buyer's Agent in 2019
99999 99999
WATSON REALTY CORP
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 227140
APN: 027141-0860
Ask me questions while you tour the home.