Estimated Value: $610,000 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,673
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Autumn Ave, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $636,059, approximately $380 per square foot. 25 Autumn Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Valley Road Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Lystash Ann W
Bought by
Florek Jeffrey M and Florek Logan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,875
Outstanding Balance
$431,176
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florek Jeffrey M | $517,500 | Monarch Title | |
| Florek Jeffrey M | $517,500 | Monarch Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florek Jeffrey M | $439,875 | |
| Closed | Florek Jeffrey M | $439,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,706 | $438,400 | $245,000 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $9,562 | $438,400 | $245,000 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $9,562 | $438,400 | $245,000 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $9,285 | $438,400 | $245,000 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $9,601 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $9,445 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $9,350 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $9,237 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $9,089 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $8,754 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $8,666 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $8,483 | $108,000 | $40,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map