Estimated Value: $82,414 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Avalon Dr, Gray, KY 40734 and is currently estimated at $186,104, approximately $118 per square foot. 25 Avalon Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lynn Camp Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Elwood
Bought by
Jackson Larry Wayne and Jackson Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Elwood
Bought by
Jackson Michael L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Larry Wayne | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Larry Wayne | $18,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Michael L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $35,000 | $10,000 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $138 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $143 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $141 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $141 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $141 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $142 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $139 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $495 | $45,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $432 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |