Seller's Agent in 2025
Robin Wellman
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
9 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $260,000
This home is located at 25 Bates St, Bangor, ME 04401 since 14 October 2024 and is currently estimated at $237,716, approximately $163 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 25 Bates St is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Fruit Street School, Mary Snow School, and William S. Cohen School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadman Shari | $238,000 | None Available | |
| Wadman Shari | $238,000 | None Available | |
| Gibbons Anthony M | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbons Anthony M | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbons Anthony M | -- | None Available | |
| Mark S Wellman Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Mark S Wellman Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Mark S Wellman Lt | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wadman Shari | $214,200 | |
| Closed | Wadman Shari | $214,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbons Anthony M | $190,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Sold | $238,000 | -4.8% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | For Sale | $260,000 | +221.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $81,000 | +12.5% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2017 04/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Sale | $72,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $165,900 | $36,500 | $129,400 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $150,200 | $34,800 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $133,300 | $33,400 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $116,100 | $33,400 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $99,300 | $30,900 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $90,700 | $29,500 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $87,800 | $29,500 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $83,000 | $29,500 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $90,800 | $40,300 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $89,500 | $40,300 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $89,500 | $40,300 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $97,600 | $40,300 | $57,300 |
| 2013 | $2,030 | $97,600 | $40,300 | $57,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robin Wellman
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
9 in this area
79 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Foss
NextHome Experience
(207) 992-7762
8 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen Burns
CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate
(207) 478-9562
18 in this area
189 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1606817
APN: BANG-000057-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.