25 Bennett Rd Voluntown, CT 06384
Estimated Value: $391,566 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Bennett Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384 and is currently estimated at $454,892, approximately $299 per square foot. 25 Bennett Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Voluntown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Martin Michael E
Bought by
Martin Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Powers Joan M
Bought by
Prue Michael J and Prue Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Prue Michael J | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prue Michael J | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prue Michael J | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Prue Michael J | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prue Michael J | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $258,720 | $44,100 | $214,620 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $154,910 | $44,130 | $110,780 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $154,910 | $44,130 | $110,780 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $154,910 | $44,130 | $110,780 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $154,910 | $44,130 | $110,780 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $135,890 | $42,820 | $93,070 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $135,890 | $42,820 | $93,070 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $135,890 | $42,820 | $93,070 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $135,890 | $42,820 | $93,070 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $135,890 | $42,820 | $93,070 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $134,820 | $42,820 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,820 | $42,820 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map