25 Bernard Rd Bernard, ME 04612
Estimated Value: $340,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Bernard Rd, Bernard, ME 04612 and is currently priced at $340,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 25 Bernard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tremont Consolidated School and Mt. Desert Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Walcott Thomas D
Bought by
Walcott Cornelia and Walcott Thomas D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Bunker Louise B
Bought by
Wedge Heath and Wedge Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walcott Cornelia | -- | -- | |
| Wedge Heath | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $82,900 | $82,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $820 | $72,900 | $72,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $865 | $65,300 | $65,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $933 | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map