Estimated Value: $358,000 - $414,656
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Birch Tree Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $391,914, approximately $194 per square foot. 25 Birch Tree Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of John Warren Lindsay
Bought by
Paxton Lindsay Joy P and Paxton Lindsay Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxton Lindsay Joy P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $9,820 | $1,630 | $8,190 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $8,540 | $1,000 | $7,540 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $8,540 | $1,000 | $7,540 |
| 2022 | $993 | $8,540 | $1,000 | $7,540 |
| 2021 | $982 | $8,540 | $1,000 | $7,540 |
| 2020 | $949 | $7,950 | $800 | $7,150 |
| 2019 | $944 | $7,950 | $800 | $7,150 |
| 2018 | $941 | $7,950 | $800 | $7,150 |
| 2017 | $918 | $7,950 | $800 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $876 | $198,690 | $20,000 | $178,690 |
| 2015 | $876 | $198,690 | $20,000 | $178,690 |
| 2014 | $815 | $188,985 | $18,908 | $170,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map