25 Blake St Norwalk, CT 06851
Woods Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $682,762
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Blake St, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $640,691, approximately $489 per square foot. 25 Blake St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cranbury Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1983
Bought by
Dibartolomeo Joseph and Dibartolomeo Patrici
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibartolomeo Joseph | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,240 | $385,860 | $189,960 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $9,103 | $385,860 | $189,960 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $7,948 | $315,870 | $152,360 | $163,510 |
| 2022 | $7,799 | $315,870 | $152,360 | $163,510 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $315,870 | $152,360 | $163,510 |
| 2020 | $7,593 | $315,870 | $152,360 | $163,510 |
| 2019 | $7,380 | $315,870 | $152,360 | $163,510 |
| 2018 | $7,540 | $282,810 | $150,640 | $132,170 |
| 2017 | $7,281 | $282,810 | $150,640 | $132,170 |
| 2016 | $7,212 | $282,810 | $150,640 | $132,170 |
| 2015 | $7,192 | $282,810 | $150,640 | $132,170 |
| 2014 | $7,099 | $282,810 | $150,640 | $132,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map