25 Blue Heron Point Barnwell, SC 29812
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Blue Heron Point, Barnwell, SC 29812 and is currently estimated at $288,321. 25 Blue Heron Point is a home with nearby schools including Barnwell Primary School, Barnwell Elementary School, and Guinyard-Butler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Brabham Stacie L
Bought by
Marshall Reuis D and Morgan Reuis K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,503
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Brabham Stacie Leigh
Bought by
Croft Jo Ann B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Reuis D | $250,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Croft Jo Ann B | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Reuis D | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $9,800 | $780 | $9,020 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $7,040 | $780 | $6,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,040 | $780 | $6,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,040 | $780 | $6,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map