25 Bluebird Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Bluebird Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $382,157, approximately $177 per square foot. 25 Bluebird Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1985
Bought by
Powell Douglas W and Powell Rosemary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1983
Bought by
Powell Douglas W and Powell Rosemary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1983
Bought by
Powell Douglas W and Powell Rosemary K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Douglas W | $80,000 | -- | |
| Powell Douglas W | $77,200 | -- | |
| Powell Douglas W | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,869 | $165,997 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,869 | $161,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $157,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $152,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $148,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $143,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $141,764 | $0 | $0 |