25 Bluegrass Ln Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $332,394 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Bluegrass Ln, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $351,599, approximately $258 per square foot. 25 Bluegrass Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Hite Brian and Hite Mark
Bought by
Mccullough Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,041
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Hite Irene M
Bought by
Hite Irene M and Hite Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Erin | $350,000 | -- | |
| Mccullough Erin K | $350,000 | -- | |
| Hite Irene M | -- | -- | |
| Hite Irene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullough Erin K | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Mccullough Erin K | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $268,500 | $86,600 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $246,700 | $86,500 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $219,800 | $79,200 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $192,100 | $72,600 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $183,000 | $72,600 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $179,300 | $71,500 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $174,100 | $70,800 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $170,200 | $70,800 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $171,200 | $69,400 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $166,200 | $68,000 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $165,200 | $67,300 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map