25 Bradley Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Bradley Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $556,551, approximately $258 per square foot. 25 Bradley Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2005
Sold by
Krol Wladyslaw and Krol Anna
Bought by
Krol Wladyslaw and Krol Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Lipecki Joseph E and Lipecki Michelle M
Bought by
Krol Wladyslaw and Krol Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Carlborg Paul
Bought by
Lipecki Joseph E and Lipecki Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krol Wladyslaw | -- | -- | |
| Krol Wladyslaw | $195,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Lipecki Joseph E | $131,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lipecki Joseph E | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,406 | $57,000 | $7,007 | $49,993 |
| 2024 | $13,406 | $47,000 | $6,006 | $40,994 |
| 2023 | $12,943 | $47,000 | $6,006 | $40,994 |
| 2022 | $12,943 | $47,000 | $6,006 | $40,994 |
| 2021 | $9,107 | $30,513 | $4,254 | $26,259 |
| 2020 | $8,969 | $30,513 | $4,254 | $26,259 |
| 2019 | $9,033 | $34,285 | $4,254 | $30,031 |
| 2018 | $8,972 | $30,951 | $3,753 | $27,198 |
| 2017 | $8,832 | $30,951 | $3,753 | $27,198 |
| 2016 | $8,477 | $30,951 | $3,753 | $27,198 |
| 2015 | $8,753 | $29,876 | $3,253 | $26,623 |
| 2014 | $8,616 | $29,876 | $3,253 | $26,623 |
| 2013 | $8,377 | $29,876 | $3,253 | $26,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map