NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25 Breanna Blvd Elsberry, MO 63343

Estimated Value: $45,044 - $103,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2022

Current estimated payment $422 / mo

About This Home

Looking for property to put your manufactured or modular home. Look no further!!! Home needs to have vinyl siding and pitched shingled roof.
Acceptable foundation types - Permanent concrete foundations(either short wall or basement) OR State approved blocks or pillars and then appropriately anchored down and finished with industry standard skirting.
Water and Sewer hookups available.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2020
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Swan Sutton Llc
Bought by
Bbd Homes And Properties 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Maury Clay
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Maury Clay
Redfin Corporation
List Price
$6,000
Current Estimated Value
$74,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
104.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bbd Homes And Properties 2 Llc -- Meyer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Price Changed $6,500 -13.3% --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Price Changed $7,500 -25.0% --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Price Changed $9,999 +17.6% --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Sale $8,500 +183.3% --
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Price Changed $3,000 -50.0% --
04/27/2020 04/27/20 For Sale $6,000 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $68 $1,180 $1,180 $0
2024 $59 $1,022 $1,022 $0
2023 $59 $1,022 $1,022 $0
2022 $59 $1,022 $1,022 $0
2021 $60 $5,380 $0 $0
2020 $60 $5,380 $0 $0
2019 $56 $5,380 $0 $0
2018 $56 $950 $0 $0
2017 $56 $950 $0 $0
2016 $58 $950 $0 $0
2015 $58 $950 $0 $0
2014 $58 $950 $0 $0
2013 -- $950 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.