Estimated Value: $208,245 - $249,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Broadmoor Cir, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $230,311, approximately $145 per square foot. 25 Broadmoor Cir is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Detrick Dale and Detrick Gilberta
Bought by
Keefer Jerry and Keefer Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,902
Outstanding Balance
$88,064
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Bought by
Detrick and Detrick Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Bought by
Beach & Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Bought by
William and Barbara Viner
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Bought by
Green and Wife Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Bought by
Charles Ward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1988
Bought by
Charles Ward and Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefer Jerry | -- | Lenders Title Company | |
| Detrick | $111,000 | -- | |
| Detrick | $111,000 | -- | |
| Beach & Wf | $97,000 | -- | |
| William | $90,000 | -- | |
| Green | $13,000 | -- | |
| Charles Ward | -- | -- | |
| Charles Ward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keefer Jerry | $137,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $27,280 | $3,600 | $23,680 |
| 2024 | $964 | $27,280 | $3,600 | $23,680 |
| 2023 | $964 | $27,280 | $3,600 | $23,680 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $27,280 | $3,600 | $23,680 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $27,280 | $3,600 | $23,680 |
| 2020 | $960 | $26,230 | $3,600 | $22,630 |
| 2019 | $960 | $26,230 | $3,600 | $22,630 |
| 2018 | $946 | $26,230 | $3,600 | $22,630 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $26,230 | $3,600 | $22,630 |
| 2016 | $946 | $26,230 | $3,600 | $22,630 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $26,790 | $3,600 | $23,190 |
| 2014 | $973 | $26,790 | $3,600 | $23,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map