Estimated Value: $530,000 - $662,051
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Broadway Unit 3, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $624,763, approximately $533 per square foot. 25 Broadway Unit 3 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Ramsey Edward J
Bought by
Mitchell Jane M and Ricci Dennis N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,875
Outstanding Balance
$223,113
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Jane M | -- | Red Door Title | |
| Mitchell Jane | -- | Red Door Title | |
| Mitchell Jane M | -- | Red Door Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Jane M | $256,875 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Jane | $256,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $478,300 | $332,800 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $478,300 | $332,800 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $487,800 | $342,300 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $384,900 | $128,200 | $256,700 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $358,400 | $123,000 | $235,400 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $337,100 | $123,000 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $327,900 | $82,600 | $245,300 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $324,300 | $79,000 | $245,300 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $324,300 | $79,000 | $245,300 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $315,600 | $70,300 | $245,300 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $315,600 | $70,300 | $245,300 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $315,600 | $70,300 | $245,300 |
| 2013 | $3,255 | $312,100 | $66,800 | $245,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map